Slider

Events Calendar


Categories
By Categories

Music and Dance Events

Thursday 08 June 2023
05 June 2023 - 11 June 2023
May 2024
21.05.2024

MUSIC IN THE NATURE

100 Years Konstantin Iliev Bulgaria Concert Hall
Conductor
Vladimir Kiradjiev
End: 20:30 Soloist/s
Ensemble
National Philharmonic Choir
Music and Dance Events
21.05.2024

SPRING IN VIENNA

Chamber Hall
Soloist/s
Yavor Zhelev
Ensemble
Philharmonica String Quartet
Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Quartet for Flute, Violin, Viola & Cello KV 285a in g major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Quartet for Flute, Violin, Viola & Cello KV 298 in A major
Ludwig van Beethoven – Serenade in D major, Op.8
Music and Dance Events
23.05.2024

ZLATOMIR FUNG & ERNEST HOETZL

Conductor
Ernest Hoetzl
Soloist/s
Zlatomir Fung
Ensemble
Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra
Program
Paul Hertel - Emigration of Strings
Camille Saint-Saëns - Cello Concerto No. 1 in A minor
Antonín Dvořák - Seventh Symphony
Music and Dance Events
25.05.2024

THE CARNIVAL OF ANIMALS

Children's performance to the music of Camille Saint-Saëns - Premiere
Duration 1:00
Chamber hall
Music and Dance Events
25.05.2024

THE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Ballet adapted for children after the music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Chamber hall
Music and Dance Events
26.05.2024

THE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Ballet adapted for children after the music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Chamber hall
Music and Dance Events
26.05.2024

THE LOST PRINCESS

A concert with songs from the musicals "Anastasia" and "The Sound of Music"
Duration: 0:50
Chamber hall
Music and Dance Events
27.05.2024

CONCERT OF SOFIA QUARTET

Chamber Hall
Soloist/s
Ensemble
Sofia Quartet
Program
Ludwig van Beethoven - String Quartet No.3 in D major, Op. 18, No.3
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - String Quartet No.18 in A major, KV 464
Music and Dance Events
29.05.2024

ARIEL

Ballet performance with the participation of children from the "Masha Ilieva" ballet school
Main Hall
Music and Dance Events
30.05.2024

MILEN NACHEV

Conductor
Milen Nachev
Soloist/s
Ensemble
Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra
Program
Maurice Ravel - "Alborada del gracioso" for Symphony Orchestra
Paul Dukas - The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Manuel de Falla - Suite No.2 from Ballet "The Three-Cornered Hat"
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Symphonic suite „Scheherazade”, opus 35
Music and Dance Events